Mass Intentions
Fr. McCarthy
Fr. Ball
Msgr. Seifried presiding

Tuesday (5-21)
7:30 am ‑ Ida Grove
Margaret Schug
8:00 am ‑ Danbury
Delores and Norman Brenner
5:30 pm ‑ Mapleton
Suzanne Schleis
Wednesday (5-22)
7:30 am ‑ Ida Grove
Souls in Purgatory
7:30 am ‑ Mapleton
Leonard Reising
Thursday (5-23)
7:30 am ‑ Ida Grove
Arlyce and Ed Weimold
8:00 am ‑ Danbury
Jeannette Tierney
Friday (5-24)
7:30 am ‑ Ida Grove
Wanda Cooper
7:30 am ‑ Mapleton
Jerry Wessling
8:30 am ‑ Danbury
Mary and Charlie Dahl
Dave Plantz
Saturday (5-25)
5:00 pm ‑ Danbury
Yvonne Grell
Grant Armstrong
Sunday (5-26)
8:30 am ‑ Mapleton
Jane and Jay Ingram family
10:30 am ‑ Ida Grove
Dan Patera
Roger Fineran
Elsie Danielson
Tuesday (5-28)
7:30 am ‑ Ida Grove
Verna Mae Schwaller
8:00 am ‑ Danbury
Linda Simmons
Ken Boysen
5:30 pm ‑ Mapleton
Nelda Weber
Wednesday (5-29)
7:30 am ‑ Ida Grove
William Wallace Jr.
Rachel Wallace
7:30 am ‑ Mapleton
Mark LeFebvre
Thursday (5-30)
7:30 am ‑ Ida Grove
Special Intention
8:00 am ‑ Danbury
Dorothy Boyle
Friday (5-31)
7:30 am ‑ Ida Grove
Sharon Husted
7:30 am ‑ Mapleton
Colette and Linus Brenner
8:30 am ‑ Danbury
Arvin Kafton
Saturday (6-1)
5:00 pm ‑ Danbury
Stella Rosauer
William Chwee
Sunday (6-2)
8:30 am ‑ Mapleton
Lois and Ron Seuntjens
10:30 am ‑ Ida Grove
Special Intention
Leila and Bernard Lansink
Laura Fineran
Special Intention
Lorraine Dungan
Would you like your loved ones included in the Mass intentions?

Contact your parish coordinator for details.

If you cannot fulfill liturgical duties when scheduled please find a substitute
Danbury - May 25

Servers
Lydia Grell
Kristen Shea
Lector
Anna Grell
Eucharistic Minister
Molly Petersen
Nicole Shea
Dennis Boyle
Gifts
James and Angie Oberreuter family
Danbury - June 1

Servers
Emily Grell
Andrew Grell
Lector
Darlene Fitzpatrick
Eucharistic Minister
Bryan Fanigan
Mike Gaspers
Megan Doty
Gifts
Angie and Dusty Conaway family
Danbury - June 8

Servers
Ethan Flammang
William Dirksen
Lector
Mike Gasters
Eucharistic Minister
Dennis Boyle
Nicole Shea
Sean Shea
Gifts
Chops and Jean Barry
Danbury - June 15

Servers
Bailey Allen
Ledger Seuntjens
Lector
Angie Conaway
Eucharistic Minister
Mike Gaspers
Molly Petersen
Lynn Buth
Gifts
Sean and Nicole Shea family
Danbury - June 22

Servers
Kristen Shea
Mandy Shea
Lector
Nicole Shea
Eucharistic Minister
Bryan Flanigan
Megan Doty
Sean Shea
Gifts
Jamey and Anna Grell Family
Danbury - June 29

Servers
William Dirksen
Andrew Grell
Lector
Lynn Buth
Eucharistic Minister
Molly Petersen
Dennis Boyle
Sean Shea
Gifts
Chops and Jean Barry
Ida Grove - May 26

Servers
Lilly Drey
Owen Forbes
Lector
Atlee Forbes
Ushers
Kyle & Mary Rohlk
Eucharistic Ministers
Allen Lansink
Amy Forbes
Bridget Drey
Ken Newquist
Mary Ann Newquist
Communion Route 1
Ann Vermeys
Communion Route 2
Diane Patera
Communion Route 3
Amy Forbes
Counter
Bridget Drey
Lisa Jacobsen
Ida Grove - June 9

Servers
Wayne Baker
Alex Siebrecht
Lector
Peter Goldsmith
Ushers
Den Lansink
Roger Bumann
Eucharistic Ministers
Diane Patera
Lisa Jacobsen
Jean Burns
Mark O’Tool
Patty Lansink
Communion Route 1
David Forbes
Communion Route 2
Mark O’Tool
Communion Route 3
Ellen Janssen
Counter
Michael Schmidt
Sacristians: Please be in the church half hour prior to mass to have the lights on.
Mass Servers/Lectors: Please be to the sacristy 15 minutes befor mass.
Mapleton - May 26

Servers
Ryan Brenner
Quinlan Koenigs
Lector
Jeff Bruning
Eucharistic Minister
Matt Brenner
Dick Schleis
Crista Else
Ushers
Jeff & Diane Gotto
Gifts
Rob & Kristi Paulsen
Rosary Leader
Dave Bruning
Sacristan
Trish Cooper
Mapleton - June 2

Servers
Ella & George Brown
Lector
Lynne Friedrichsen
Eucharistic Minister
Jo Ann Nielsen
Brenda Wimmer
Colleen Henderson
Ushers
Ken & Deb Venteicher
Gifts
Katie Gotto family
Rosary Leader
Colleen Henderson
Sacristan
Jay Ingram
Mapleton - June 9

Servers
Parker & Ellena DeVries
Lector
Tammy Flanigan
Eucharistic Minister
Michelle Kane
Karen Koenigs
Rob Paulsen
Ushers
Eric DeVries
Jeff Bruning
Gifts
Jim & Kathy Westergaard
Rosary Leader
Jay & Jane Ingram
Sacristan
Trish Cooper
Mapleton - June 16

Servers
Lincoln & Tate Gotto
Lector
Angie Sass
Eucharistic Minister
Dave & Sharyl Bruning
Tammy Flanigan
Ushers
Ron McGrain
Matt Brenner
Gifts
Casey & Nicole Brown
Rosary Leader
Crista Else
Sacristan
Jay Ingram
Mapleton - June 23

Servers
Ella & Ashley Brown
Lector
Colleen Henderson
Eucharistic Minister
Crista Else
Angie Flanigan
Dick schleis
Ushers
Mike Wooster
Joe Kane
Gifts
Ann Collins
Trish Cooper
Rosary Leader
Colleen Sulsberger
Sacristan
Trish Cooper
Mapleton - June 30

Servers
Ryan Brenner
Peyton Hanson
Lector
Mary Jo Hanson
Eucharistic Minister
Matt Brenner
Taylor Jessen
Jo Ann Nielsen
Ushers
Mark & Joanne Maynard
Gifts
Brian & Dana Brouillette
Rosary Leader
Dave Bruning
Sacristan
Jay Ingram